Herton Boutique Hotel

  • 24-hour reception
  • Non-smoking property

Nestled in Golden Horn, which is a natural harbour off the strait, a mere 9 minutes' walk from Suleymaniye Library, the comfortable Herton Boutique Hotel Istanbul offers a terrace.

The rooms feature an electric kettle, as well as a flat-screen television for your convenience. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. Herton Boutique Hotel offers rooms which overlook the city.

Guests can also enjoy Turkish food at Konya Bozkir Mevlana Et Lokantasi located 100 metres away.

The hotel is notable for its prime location, merely 550 metres from the ornate 16th-century Suleymaniye Mosque and in proximity to Sirkeci train station. The fortress-like Arap Mosque is also located just 1.2 km from this Istanbul hotel. A few moments from the Herton Boutique Istanbul, guests will find attractions, such as the Tomb of Mimar Sinan. The property gives access to public transport, as is about a 5-minute ride from Halic underground station and around a 5-minute ride from Eminoenue 12 bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Herton Boutique Hotel Istanbul
The Moss Hotel
Mobile-only price

The Moss Hotel

67 m from property
Biter Hotel
Mobile-only price

Biter Hotel

310 m from property
Diamond Premium Hotel
Mobile-only price

Diamond Premium Hotel

8.4
Very Good 14 reviews
582 m from property
USD 37 USD 33
per night

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Currency exchange
    • Room service

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking property
    Frequently asked questions
    • What popular sites near the comfortable Herton Boutique Hotel can I visit?
      The comfortable Herton Boutique Hotel enjoys a prime location just 550 metres from the Storied 16th-century Suleymaniye Ottoman Mosque and 600 meters from Tomb of Mimar Sinan.
    • Which train station is close to Herton Boutique Hotel?
      The nearest train station to Herton Boutique Hotel is Sirkeci, set approximately a 20-minute walk away.
    • 🚎
      Which public transport stops are close to the comfortable Herton Boutique Hotel?
      The closest bus station to the comfortable Herton Boutique Hotel is Eminoenue 12, set only 350 metres away and the closest metro station is Halic placed in proximity to the property.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Herton Boutique Hotel Istanbul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close